📊 Live Odds: Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka — Check now on tk889 ⚽ Premier League Odds Live — 6 matches tonight 🎯 Odds Boost Live — Special Offer on BPL Final 🏀 NBA Playoffs — Odds updating across 30+ markets 💡 The best odds are only at tk889 — compare for yourself ⚡ Odds refreshing every 30 seconds 🔴 Live Now: Watch real-time odds for 12 matches
Real-Time Odds Updated every 30 seconds 20+ Sports Categories

Tk889 Match Odds — Today's Best Cricket & Football Odds in Real Time

Live odds for all major tournaments in Bangladesh and around the world, all in one place. At tk889, get the best odds across 30+ markets for every match — compare, choose, and bet.

30+
Market / Match
97%+
Payout Rate
Live
Odds Refresh
20+
Sports Section
📊 Best odds right now Live
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
🏏 T20I — Dhaka
2.10
1.80
Arsenal vs Chelsea
⚽ Premier League
1.58
3.90
6.20
Sinner vs Zverev
🎾 ATP Finals
1.88
2.00
Lakers vs Warriors
🏀 NBA Playoffs
2.20
1.75
Odds refresh every 30 seconds
0Today's Live Matches
0Total Markets Today
0Average Payout Rate (%)
0Odds updated every hour
tk889

Today's Highlighted Match Odds

Live Now
⚽ Football — Best odds today
Premier League
Arsenal vs Chelsea
58' in progress — 1–0
Arsenal1.58
Draw3.90
Chelsea6.20
La Liga
Barcelona vs Sevilla
Tonight at 11:00 PM
Barca1.45
Draw4.60
Sevilla7.80
Champions League
Inter Milan vs PSG
Tomorrow at 1:45
Inter2.40
Draw3.15
PSG2.90
Bundesliga
Leverkusen vs Dortmund
Tomorrow at 10:30 PM
Lever1.90
Draw3.60
Dortmund4.10

Cricket Match Odds — Full List

🏏 Cricket — All Formats Today & Tomorrow's Matches
T20I — Dhaka International
Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka
Live — 15th OverLIVE
Bangladesh2.10
Sri Lanka1.80
IPL — Mumbai
Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Tonight at 8:00
Mumbai1.95
Kolkata1.92
BPL — Mirpur
Dhaka Dominators vs Rangpur Riders
Today at 4:30 PM
Dhaka1.88
Rangpur2.02
Test — Chattogram
Bangladesh vs South Africa — 1st Test
Tomorrow 10:00 AM
Bangladesh3.20
Draw2.85
South Africa2.10
ODI — Australia
Australia vs New Zealand
Tomorrow, 7:30 AM
Australia1.65
New Zealand2.35
tk889
tk889

Football & Other Sports Odds

⚽ Football 7 Live
Premier League
Arsenal vs Chelsea
58' — 1–0
Arsenal1.58
Draw3.90
Chelsea6.20
La Liga
Barcelona vs Sevilla
Tonight at 11:00 PM
Barca1.45
Draw4.60
Sevilla7.80
Serie A
AC Milan vs Juventus
Tonight at 12:45
Milan2.20
Draw3.30
Juve3.50
🎾 Tennis ATP & WTA
ATP Finals — Turin
Sinner vs Zverev
3rd Set — 4–3
Sinner1.88
Zverev2.00
WTA — Abu Dhabi
Swiatek vs Gauff
Today, 2:00 PM
Swiatek1.55
Gauff2.58
🏀 Basketball — NBA Playoff Round
NBA Playoffs — Semifinals
Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
Tomorrow at 8:30 AM
Lakers2.20
Warriors1.75
NBA Playoffs — Conference
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
Tomorrow at 6:00 AM
Celtics1.68
Heat2.30
🤼 Kabaddi — Pro Kabaddi League Today's Matches
Pro Kabaddi — Season 11
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Tonight at 9:00 PM
Patna2.05
Jaipur1.90
Pro Kabaddi — Season 11
Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls
Tonight 7:30
Bengal2.15
Bengaluru1.85
Odds Bonus Boost

Odds Boosts are available on selected matches at tk889 — meaning you get better odds than usual. Boosted matches are marked with a special icon.

🏏 BPL Final
Dhaka vs Khulna
1.80
2.10 🔥
⚽ UCL Quarterfinal
Real Madrid to Win
1.65
1.90 🔥
Bet on Boosted Odds

A Simple Guide to Understanding Odds

How odds work on tk889 — a detailed guide for new bettors

📐
What are decimal odds?

Tk889 displays odds in decimal format — the simplest format to use. Just multiply your stake by the odds to get your total return.

৳100 × 1.85 = Total Return ৳185 (Profit ৳85)
📈
Why Do Odds Change?

In live matches, odds shift with the action. A wicket, a goal, or a lost game point can cause odds to change dramatically in an instant.

2 wickets in 6 overs → opposition's odds Drops suddenly goes
🧮
Reading Probability from Odds

Odds reflect the probability a bookmaker assigns to an outcome. 1 ÷ odds × 100 = estimated win percentage. This is useful for identifying value bets.

Odds 2.00 → 1÷2×100 = 50% probability
🔗
Odds multiply in an Acca

When you combine bets from multiple matches, the odds of each selection are multiplied together. Three matches at 2.0 × 1.8 × 1.9 gives combined odds of 6.84 — even a small stake can return a significant payout.

৳200 × Total Odds 6.84 = ৳1,368
🎯
What is a value bet?

When the odds offered by tk889 appear higher than the actual probability, that's a value bet. This type of bet is the most profitable in the long run.

Your estimated win probability 60% but odds 2.00 (50%) on offer — that's value
💡
Odds Boost

Odds boosts are regularly available on selected matches at tk889. Boosted odds are higher than standard market value — ensuring you always get the best price.

Standard Odds 1.80 → After Boost 2.10 — win ৳30 more on the same bet

Tk889 Odds — Comparison across Sports

Average payout rates & features across major Sports categories

Sports Average Payout Rate Live Markets Odds Boost Cash Out Top Markets
🏏 Cricket 97.5% 30+ Man of the Match, Top Scorer
⚽ Football 96.8% 50+ Correct Score, First Goalscorer
🎾 Tennis 95.5% 20+ Limited Set Winner, Game Handicap
🏀 Basketball 95.2% 25+ — — Point Spread, Total Points
🤼 Kabaddi 94.8% 15+ — — Red card, tackle points

📖 How to Read Odds

How to Find the Best Bet from Match Odds?

Odds are more than just a number — they reflect market sentiment. On tk889, odds are set by factoring in team form, pitch conditions, and recent head-to-head records for every match. Being able to read those odds makes finding value bets significantly easier.

Check the odds and start betting
1
Choose a Match & Compare Odds

Compare the odds of both teams side by side in the same market. When they're close to each other (e.g. 1.90 vs 2.10), the bookmaker considers the match evenly contested.

2
Match it with your own analysis

Look at the team's recent form, pitch or ground conditions, and key player absences — then form your own informed opinion.

3
Identify Value Bets

If you believe a team's chances of winning are higher than what the market reflects, that's the odds you should bet on. This is the most profitable long-term strategy.

4
Enter Live Odds at the Right Moment

Once a match kicks off, odds shift quickly. Right after a major event — a wicket or a goal — odds often move sharply. That's the moment to act.

📊 Odds Boost Offer — Today Only
Bet at the best odds on tk889

New members get a 100% bonus on their first deposit — up to ৳5,000. Terms & conditions apply.

18+ | Please Gamble Responsibly
tk889

Tk889 Match Odds — What You Need to Know to Bet Smarter

Many people start betting based purely on gut feeling — backing their favourite team simply because they love them. But those who take a little more time to tk889— those who visit the match odds page and take a moment to look closely at the odds gradually come to realise that these numbers carry a great deal of information.

Match odds are essentially the market's collective opinion. At tk889, the odds for each match are calculated by factoring in the teams' recent form, head-to-head records, pitch or ground conditions, key player availability, and much more. For example, if Bangladesh vs India odds show Bangladesh at 2.10 and India at 1.80, the market is giving India a slight edge — though the gap is not particularly wide.

One of the most compelling features of tk889's match odds page is the real-time update of live odds. Odds refresh every 30 seconds, so every twist and turn of a match is instantly reflected in the numbers. Take cricket — if two wickets fall in the fifth over, the odds on the batting team's remaining runs market can shift sharply in that very moment. Bettors who catch these movements are the ones who get the most out of live betting.

Reading football match odds is slightly more complex, as there are three possible outcomes — home win, draw, and away win. For Premier League matches on tk889, the favourite's odds typically range from 1.5 to 1.8, the draw from 3.5 to 4, and the underdog from 5 to 8 or higher. Adding the implied probabilities from all three odds will always exceed 1 — that's the bookmaker's margin. tk889's margin is relatively low compared to the market, which means higher payout rates.

The concept of value betting can seem tricky at first, but it gets much easier with a bit of practice. If you believe a team has a 60% chance of winning, but tk889 is offering odds of 2.00 — which implies only a 50% chance — then that is a value bet. If your analysis is correct, this type of bet can generate profit over the long run. Of course, to make that call, you need a solid understanding of team statistics and match context.

Kabaddi holds a particularly notable place on tk889's match odds page. Odds for Pro Kabaddi League matches are often not set as efficiently by the market, since in-depth specialist analysis for the sport is relatively limited. Those who have a strong understanding of kabaddi's rules and dynamics can use this to their advantage. tk889 tends to offer strong odds on specialised markets such as raid points, super raids, and tackle points.

The match odds page is most useful for accumulator betting. You can browse odds across multiple matches at once and build the best possible combination. On tk889, Acca bets with 5 or more legs earn an extra 20% bonus. To claim that bonus, picking the right matches matters most — and that's exactly why spending time on the match odds page is worth it.

All things considered, the tk889 Match Odds page is more than just a display of information — it's a full analytical tool. Learn to read odds, cross-reference market sentiment with your own analysis, and have the patience to wait for the right bet. Betting is most rewarding when it becomes a thoughtful process, not just a matter of leaving things to chance.

Responsible Betting & Data Protection

All odds and transactions on tk889 are secure. Betting is entertainment — keep it within your budget and enjoy it responsibly. For more details, visit our Responsible Gaming and Privacy Policy Read.

Account & Verification FAQs

What users want to know

If you forget your password, go to the login page and click the "Forgot Password" link. Enter your registered mobile number or email address and you'll receive an OTP or a password reset link. Verify with the OTP to set a new password — the whole process takes just 3 to 5 minutes. If the OTP doesn't arrive on your mobile, wait a moment and try again, or email us directly at support@tk889-jit.com. For your security, we recommend using a unique password that you don't use anywhere else — ideally a mix of letters, numbers, and special characters.

KYC (Know Your Customer) is an identity verification process that is mandatory on all licensed platforms under international gaming regulatory guidelines. It helps prevent fraud and keeps your account secure. At tk889, KYC typically requires two types of documents — (1) Proof of Identity: a clear photo of your National ID (NID), passport, or driving licence; (2) Proof of Address: a utility bill (electricity or gas) or a bank statement showing your name and address. Photos taken with a mobile camera are accepted — they just need to be clear and legible. Verification is usually completed within 24 hours. Once verified, you won't need to go through the process again, and there will be no delays on large withdrawals.
বাংলা